148 The Esplanade, Perth, 6019, Australia
from$136
See prices from 10 sites
See prices
Rendezvous Hotel Perth Scarborough
Rendezvous Hotel Perth Scarborough
Rendezvous Hotel Perth Scarborough
Rendezvous Hotel Perth Scarborough
Rendezvous Hotel Perth Scarborough

Good to know

  • Panoramic Indian Ocean views

    Experience breathtaking vistas of the sparkling Indian Ocean and Scarborough Beach from many rooms and dining areas, offering stunning sunsets and a serene coastal backdrop.

  • Straits Café oceanfront dining

    Savor modern Australian cuisine and a bountiful buffet breakfast at Straits Café, featuring fresh Western Australian produce and stunning Indian Ocean views.

  • Iconic beachside high-rise

    Stay in Perth's only beachside high-rise hotel, originally built for the 1987 America's Cup, offering a unique historical connection and prominent coastal presence.

  • Flexible event and meeting venues

    Utilize 24 versatile event spaces, including two ballrooms and the Mentelle Room with floor-to-ceiling ocean views, accommodating up to 680 guests.

  • Proximity to Scarborough foreshore

    Discover a vibrant foreshore with a skate park, playground, tennis courts, and the popular Scarborough Sunset Markets, all within easy walking distance.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

About Rendezvous Hotel Perth Scarborough

Great care is taken to ensure guests experience comfort through top-notch services and amenities. Remain linked during your visit by utilizing the complimentary internet access available.Experience the wonders of Perth with ease by utilizing the services provided at taxi. Parking is accessible, supplied by the hotel for guests who arrive by car.Effortlessly plan your daily activities and travel requirements with concierge service, express check-in or check-out and luggage storage provided by the front desk services. Securing passes to the city's top attractions is simple with the hotel's ticket service and tours.Repeatedly enjoy your best-loved attire with the aid of the dry cleaning service available at Rendezvous Hotel Perth Scarborough.During leisurely days and evenings, in-room amenities such as 24-hour room service, room service and daily housekeeping enable you to maximize your stay in the room. The hotel is completely smoke-free.In limited designated zones, smoking is exclusively permitted. Crafted for coziness, every guestroom provides an array of features, guaranteeing a tranquil night's sleep while maintaining the level of comfort.For a more enjoyable stay, select rooms at hotel are equipped with linen service, blackout curtains and air conditioning.At Rendezvous Hotel Perth Scarborough, a selection of rooms can be found that showcase unique design elements such as a balcony or terrace.For certain chosen rooms, guests can enjoy in-room amusement like television, in-room video streaming and cable TV as a part of their stay. Rest assured that your hydration needs will be met, as some guestrooms are equipped with a refrigerator, a coffee or tea maker and mini bar. Maintain your cleanliness and comfort using a hair dryer and toiletries available in select guest restrooms. Each morning at Rendezvous Hotel Perth Scarborough, a scrumptious, homemade breakfast kick-starts the day. Begin your holiday mornings right with your essential cup of coffee, offered daily at the cafe on-site. During your visit, indulge in a range of delightful culinary choices at hotel to enhance your experience.Experience a fantastic evening effortlessly! Relish an entertaining night without venturing beyond the confines of the bar.Indulge in the numerous pursuits available at Rendezvous Hotel Perth Scarborough. During your stay, the hotel provides direct access to a beach, ensuring you remain near the sea throughout your visit.Treat and spoil yourself by taking a trip to massage.Eliminate those holiday calories by stopping by hotel and making use of their well-equipped exercise amenities.

Rooms

  • Guest Family Room

    Guest Family Room

    • 1 2 Queen Beds
    • Sleeps 3
    • 344 sq ft
  • Horizon Oceanview Room

    Horizon Oceanview Room

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • 344 sq ft
  • Deluxe Room King Beach Front

    Deluxe Room King Beach Front

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 3
    • 344 sq ft
  • Executive Suite King

    Executive Suite King

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 3
    • 1292 sq ft

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

from$136
See prices from 10 sites
See prices

Similar stays

  • from$169
    See prices from 10 sites
    See prices
  • from$179
    See prices from 9 sites
    See prices
  • from$282
    See prices from 11 sites
    See prices
  • from$142
    See prices from 9 sites
    See prices
  • from$104
    See prices from 11 sites
    See prices
  • from$168
    See prices from 9 sites
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • from$153
    See prices from 6 sites
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • from$175
    See prices from 8 sites
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices

Price trend

Based on average prices on trivago from the last 30 days
$399
$200
$0

čet, 16/07/26

$287

pet, 17/07/26

$284

sub, 18/07/26

$303

ned, 19/07/26

$258

pon, 20/07/26

$268

uto, 21/07/26

$283

sri, 22/07/26

$287

čet, 23/07/26

$288

pet, 24/07/26

$292

sub, 25/07/26

$307

ned, 26/07/26

$262

pon, 27/07/26

$298

uto, 28/07/26

$302

sri, 29/07/26

$314

čet, 30/07/26

$350

pet, 31/07/26

$393

sub, 01/08/26

$399

ned, 02/08/26

$357

pon, 03/08/26

$278

uto, 04/08/26

$293

sri, 05/08/26

$322

čet, 06/08/26

$291

pet, 07/08/26

$319

sub, 08/08/26

$351

ned, 09/08/26

$279

pon, 10/08/26

$278

uto, 11/08/26

$322

sri, 12/08/26

$292

čet, 13/08/26

$298

pet, 14/08/26

$304

sub, 15/08/26

$302

ned, 16/08/26

$263

pon, 17/08/26

$292

uto, 18/08/26

$300

sri, 19/08/26

$296

čet, 20/08/26

$296

pet, 21/08/26

$292

sub, 22/08/26

$322

ned, 23/08/26

$281

pon, 24/08/26

$283

uto, 25/08/26

$297

sri, 26/08/26

$297

čet, 27/08/26

$295

pet, 28/08/26

$349

sub, 29/08/26

$378

Reviews

7.6
Good
based on 18,985 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 1,000+ reviews · Last updated: 29 May 2026

This hotel is a vibrant beachfront retreat, ideal for families, couples, and sightseers seeking a lively coastal experience. The property boasts an exceptional location directly across from Scarborough Beach, offering immediate access to sand and surf. A key amenity is the highly praised breakfast buffet, featuring a wide variety of hot and cold options, including a popular pancake machine. Guests consistently praise the reception staff for their friendly demeanor and efficiency. For optimal views, guests should consider booking rooms on higher floors to fully appreciate the scenic surroundings.

Rated above average for Perth

Guest reviews

Excellent37%
Very good26%
Good18%
Fair11%
Poor8%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Pool
  • Spa
  • Parking
  • A/C
  • Restaurant
  • Hotel bar

All amenities

Wellness

  1. Beauty salon
  2. Massage
  3. Sauna

Property amenities

  1. Business center
  2. Café
  3. Express check-in/check-out
  4. Lift
  5. Parking
  6. Terrace
  7. Bar
  8. Conference rooms
  9. Non-smoking rooms
  10. Restaurant
  11. 24-hour reception
  12. Beach

For children

  1. Crib
  2. Kid meals

Accessibility

  1. Wheelchair accessible
  2. Accessible travel path
  3. Accessible parking

Room amenities

  1. Shower
  2. Ironing board
  3. Hairdryer
  4. Central heating
  5. Electric kettle
  6. Air conditioning
  7. Minibar
  8. Pay-TV
  9. Desk
  10. Telephone
  11. Room safe

Sports facilities

  1. Bike rental
  2. Golf course
  3. Fitness

Location

148 The Esplanade, Perth, 6019, Australia

Distance from Rendezvous Hotel Perth Scarborough

Stirling:4.5 km

AQWA – The Aquarium of Western Australia:7.7 km

RAC Arena:10.8 km

Jacob's Ladder:10.9 km

Perth:11.5 km

The Bell Tower:12 km

HBF Park:12.1 km

Perth Mint:12.7 km

Perth Zoo:13 km

WACA Ground:13.7 km

Optus Stadium:14 km

Perth Airport:20.6 km

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

148 The Esplanade, Perth, 6019, Australia

Frequently Asked Questions about Rendezvous Hotel Perth Scarborough

  • Is there a pool area at Rendezvous Hotel Perth Scarborough?

    Yes, Rendezvous Hotel Perth Scarborough offers 1 pool area.

  • Are pets allowed at Rendezvous Hotel Perth Scarborough?

    No, Rendezvous Hotel Perth Scarborough doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at Rendezvous Hotel Perth Scarborough?

    Yes, Rendezvous Hotel Perth Scarborough provides Parking, Accessible parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Rendezvous Hotel Perth Scarborough?

    Check-in at Rendezvous Hotel Perth Scarborough is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Rendezvous Hotel Perth Scarborough located?

    Rendezvous Hotel Perth Scarborough is located in 148 The Esplanade, 6019, Perth, Australia.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Perth

  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Seashells Scarborough
    8.4Very good (2,303 ratings)
    Perth, 11.3 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Great Southern Hotel Perth
    7.5Good (9,265 ratings)
    Perth, 1.1 km to City center
    from$104
    See prices from 11 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Quality Resort Sorrento Beach
    8.3Very good (2,043 ratings)
    Perth, 17.1 km to City center
    from$175
    See prices from 8 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Crowne Plaza Perth By Ihg
    8.2Very good (8,164 ratings)
    Perth, 1.6 km to City center
    from$171
    See prices from 11 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    East Perth Suites Hotel
    8.8Excellent (3,727 ratings)
    Perth, 2.0 km to City center
    from$138
    See prices from 9 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Novotel Perth Langley
    7.8Good (8,258 ratings)
    Perth, 1.2 km to City center
    from$137
    See prices from 9 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Rydges Perth Kings Square
    8.3Very good (5,628 ratings)
    Perth, 0.4 km to City center
    from$119
    See prices from 11 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Metro Hotel Perth
    7.2(5,989 ratings)
    Perth, 3.4 km to City center
    from$114
    See prices from 10 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Four Points by Sheraton Perth
    8.3Very good (6,578 ratings)
    Perth, 0.7 km to City center
    from$169
    See prices from 10 sites
    See prices

Destinations near Rendezvous Hotel Perth Scarborough