See prices from 8 sites
from$50
Hotel Hokke Club Oita
Hotel Hokke Club Oita
Hotel Hokke Club Oita
Hotel Hokke Club Oita
Hotel Hokke Club Oita

About Hotel Hokke Club Oita

  • Purified water stations

    Access fresh, clean drinking water at any time from the dedicated water purification units located in each floor's elevator hall.

  • St. Porta Central Town access

    Enjoy a convenient 10-minute walk to Oita Station via a covered shopping arcade, providing easy access to boutiques and cafes regardless of weather.

  • On-site mechanical parking

    Take advantage of the secure 30-space multi-story parking facility located directly on the property for convenient vehicle storage.

  • Top-floor communal bath

    Unwind in the 10th-floor public bath, featuring a selection of premium shampoos and a secure key-card entry system for female guests.

  • Business and printing services

    Utilize the complimentary guest printer and PC station in the lobby, ideal for travelers needing to manage documents or travel itineraries.

  • Versatile guest room amenities

    Experience a practical stay with rooms equipped with multi-device charging cables, chilled glassware in the refrigerator, and high-quality toothbrushes.

Hotel Hokke Club Oita is a 3-star hotel located in Oita, near the Cent Porta Chuomachi arcade and within walking distance of Funai Castle. It features an authentic Oita regional breakfast and a top-floor public bath. Guests can use the on-site parking and benefit from a dedicated front desk. The hotel has a review score of 8.1 based on over 2,000 reviews, with breakfast and cleanliness highlighted positively by guests.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

Rooms

  • Single Room, Non Smoking

    • 1 1 Large Twin Bed
    • Sleeps 1
    • 129 sq ft
  • Single Room, Smoking

    • 1 1 Large Twin Bed
    • Sleeps 1
    • 129 sq ft

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Free WiFi
  • Parking
  • A/C
See prices from 8 sites
from$50

Similar stays

    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    See prices from 7 sites
    from$407
    • Free WiFi
    • Spa
    • Parking
    See prices from 11 sites
    from$96
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    See prices from 9 sites
    from$238
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    See prices from 12 sites
    from$114
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    See prices from 11 sites
    from$67
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    See prices from 10 sites
    from$37
    • Free WiFi
    • A/C
    • Restaurant
    See prices from 9 sites
    from$46
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    See prices from 10 sites
    from$50
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    See prices from 9 sites
    from$42
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    See prices from 7 sites
    from$58
    • Free WiFi
    • A/C
    • Restaurant
    See prices from 9 sites
    from$44
    • See prices from 3 sites
      from$60

    Price trend

    Based on lowest prices on trivago from the last 30 days
    $173
    $85
    $0

    Mon, 19/10/26

    $68

    Tue, 20/10/26

    $76

    Wed, 21/10/26

    $102

    Thu, 22/10/26

    $119

    Fri, 23/10/26

    $100

    Sat, 24/10/26

    $108

    Sun, 25/10/26

    $53

    Mon, 26/10/26

    $71

    Tue, 27/10/26

    $94

    Wed, 28/10/26

    $96

    Thu, 29/10/26

    $86

    Fri, 30/10/26

    $88

    Sat, 31/10/26

    $139

    Sun, 01/11/26

    $67

    Mon, 02/11/26

    $67

    Tue, 03/11/26

    $65

    Wed, 04/11/26

    $73

    Thu, 05/11/26

    $93

    Fri, 06/11/26

    $92

    Sat, 07/11/26

    $114

    Sun, 08/11/26

    $56

    Mon, 09/11/26

    $83

    Tue, 10/11/26

    $103

    Wed, 11/11/26

    $104

    Thu, 12/11/26

    $105

    Fri, 13/11/26

    $173

    Sat, 14/11/26

    $149

    Sun, 15/11/26

    $58

    Mon, 16/11/26

    $84

    Tue, 17/11/26

    $85

    Wed, 18/11/26

    $104

    Thu, 19/11/26

    $86

    Fri, 20/11/26

    $82

    Sat, 21/11/26

    $153

    Sun, 22/11/26

    $109

    Mon, 23/11/26

    $53

    Tue, 24/11/26

    $84

    Wed, 25/11/26

    $84

    Thu, 26/11/26

    $85

    Fri, 27/11/26

    $82

    Sat, 28/11/26

    $109

    Sun, 29/11/26

    $60

    Mon, 30/11/26

    $74

    Tue, 01/12/26

    $72

    Wed, 02/12/26

    $71

    Thu, 03/12/26

    $70

    Fri, 04/12/26

    $68

    Sat, 05/12/26

    $97

    Sun, 06/12/26

    $56

    Mon, 07/12/26

    $68

    Tue, 08/12/26

    $73

    Wed, 09/12/26

    $74

    Thu, 10/12/26

    $73

    Fri, 11/12/26

    $71

    Sat, 12/12/26

    $100

    Sun, 13/12/26

    $56

    Mon, 14/12/26

    $68

    Tue, 15/12/26

    $76

    Wed, 16/12/26

    N/A

    Thu, 17/12/26

    N/A

    Fri, 18/12/26

    N/A

    Sat, 19/12/26

    N/A

    Reviews

    8.1
    Very good
    based on 2,150 ratings from top 
    sites

    Review summary

    Summarized by AI from 500+ reviews

    This hotel is a versatile urban hub catering equally to sightseers and business travelers, offering a comfortable and clean atmosphere. Its prime location directly near Oita Station and the St. Porta Central Town arcade provides unparalleled access to dining, shopping, and entertainment. The standout amenity is the spacious and clean public bath, offering a relaxing escape. Guests consistently praise the staff's polite and attentive demeanor and the exceptional quality and diverse selection of local Oita dishes at the breakfast buffet. For a quieter experience, guests should request a room facing away from the main street.

    Rated above average for Oita

    Guest reviews

    Excellent39%
    Very good36%
    Good17%
    Fair2%
    Poor6%

    Top amenities

    • WiFi in lobby
    • WiFi in rooms
    • Parking
    • A/C
    • Restaurant

    All amenities

    Property amenities

    1. Entrance hall/lobby
    2. Lift
    3. Parking
    4. Hotel safe
    5. Non-smoking rooms
    6. Restaurant
    7. 24-hour reception
    8. Laundry service
    9. WiFi in public areas
    10. Fax/Modem access
    11. Free WiFi in public areas
    12. Luggage storage

    Wellness

    1. Massage

    Room amenities

    1. Bathtub
    2. Shower
    3. Television
    4. Hairdryer
    5. Central heating
    6. Electric kettle
    7. Air conditioning
    8. Satellite TV
    9. Desk
    10. Telephone
    11. Room safe
    12. Cable TV

    Sports facilities

    1. Bike rental

    Accessibility

    1. Accessible parking

    Location

    870-0034, Japan, Oita, 2 Chome-1-1 Miyakomachi, Oita
    Highlight
    St. Porta Central Town access
    Enjoy a convenient 10-minute walk to Oita Station via a covered shopping arcade, providing easy access to boutiques and cafes regardless of weather.

    Distance from Hotel Hokke Club Oita

    Oita:0.3 km

    Ōita:0.7 km

    Resonac Dome Ōita:6.4 km

    Oita Marine Palace Aquarium "Umitamago":6.9 km

    B-Con Plaza:12.1 km

    Hells Of Beppu:15.4 km

    Incheon International Airport:664.2 km

    Explore nearby attractions

    Property info

    870-0034, Japan, Oita, 2 Chome-1-1 Miyakomachi, Oita

    Frequently Asked Questions about Hotel Hokke Club Oita

    • Is there a pool area at Hotel Hokke Club Oita?

      No, Hotel Hokke Club Oita doesn’t offer pool areas.

    • Are pets allowed at Hotel Hokke Club Oita?

      No, Hotel Hokke Club Oita doesn’t allow pets.

    • Is parking available at Hotel Hokke Club Oita?

      Yes, Hotel Hokke Club Oita provides Parking, Accessible parking for guests.

    • What time is check-in and check-out at Hotel Hokke Club Oita?

      Check-in at Hotel Hokke Club Oita is available from: . Check-out time is by .

    • Where is Hotel Hokke Club Oita located?

      Hotel Hokke Club Oita is located in 2 Chome-1-1 Miyakomachi, Oita, 870-0034, Oita, Japan.

    The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

    Among Top Rated Hotels in Oita

    • Hotel Hokke Club Oita
      See prices from 8 sites
      from$50
    • Good Inn Oita
      Select dates to see exact prices
    • Hotel Forza Oita
      See prices from 9 sites
      from$46
    • Toyoko Inn Oita Ekimae
      See prices from 7 sites
      from$78
    • Hotel Route-Inn Oita Ekimae
      See prices from 8 sites
      from$86
    • APA Hotel Oita Ekimae
      See prices from 3 sites
      from$49
    • Oita Century Hotel
      See prices from 7 sites
      from$45
    • Hotel 910
      See prices from 5 sites
      from$58

    Destinations near Hotel Hokke Club Oita