Select dates to see exact prices
See prices
Parkway Inn Hotel & Spa
Parkway Inn Hotel & Spa
Parkway Inn Hotel & Spa
Parkway Inn Hotel & Spa
Parkway Inn Hotel & Spa

Good to know

  • Indoor pool and traditional hammam

    Unwind in the hotel's indoor pool or experience a traditional hammam, offering a relaxing escape after a day of exploring the city.

  • On-site Kahraba SPA for relaxation

    Indulge in a variety of massages and body treatments at the Kahraba SPA, offering a dedicated space for rejuvenation and well-being.

  • Cozy fireplace in common areas

    Gather around the inviting fireplace in the hotel's common areas, providing a warm and cozy ambiance on cool evenings.

  • Diverse international breakfast buffet

    Start your day with a wide selection of buffet options, including British, Moroccan, and Turkish cuisines, with vegetarian, halal, and kosher choices available.

  • Proximity to Baku's cultural heart

    Enjoy a short walk to Nizami Street and the Old City, placing you at the center of Baku's vibrant shopping, dining, and historical attractions.

  • Heated floors for enhanced comfort

    Experience ultimate comfort in individually decorated guestrooms featuring heated floors, ensuring a cozy stay during cooler seasons.

  • Rooms with private balcony or terrace

    Select accommodations feature a private balcony or terrace, providing an outdoor space to relax and enjoy city views.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

About Parkway Inn Hotel & Spa

Parkway inn Hotel and Spa provides flawless service and all the necessary facilities for visitors. Stay connected with your associates, as complimentary Wi-Fi is available during your entire visit. To facilitate your arrival and departure, you can pre-book airport transfer services prior to checking in.The hotel offers taxi and shuttle amenities for your ease in navigating around Baku. When arriving by car, take advantage of the hotel's convenient on-site parking facilities. The hotel offers reception amenities including express check-in or check-out, luggage storage and safety deposit boxes to ensure a comfortable stay for guests.Should you require assistance, the ticket service and tours can also aid in booking tickets and securing reservations at the finest shows and events in the vicinity. The hotel also features a fireplace, providing a cozy ambience during cool evenings.Whether it's an extended stay or simply needing fresh attire, laundromat, dry cleaning service and laundry service provided by hotel ensures your cherished travel garments stay spotless and accessible.Your stay will be comfortable with the presence of 24-hour room service, room service and daily housekeeping as an in-room amenity for your relaxation and enjoyment.Smoking is permitted solely in the specified smoking zones allocated by hotel. In order to ensure the utmost level of relaxation, the guestrooms feature an inviting design and are equipped with all basic necessities, creating a delightful stay experience. To ensure your satisfaction, certain rooms in the hotel come fitted with blackout curtains for a more pleasant stay. Several chosen accommodations at Parkway inn Hotel and Spa have a balcony or terrace incorporated into the room design.In select rooms, visitors can enjoy a touch of amusement with the availability of daily newspaper, television and in-room video streaming for their entertainment needs.Within specific rooms, a refrigerator, a coffee or tea maker, bottled water, instant tea and mini bar is conveniently available for your use. Understanding the significance of bathroom facilities in enhancing visitor contentment, hotel offers a hair dryer, toiletries and bathrobes within a few chosen chambers. Each day, arise to a delightful complimentary morning meal at Parkway inn Hotel and Spa. How about kicking off each day of your getaway with a delicious cup of coffee? At the hotel, relish in the invigorating taste of a freshly brewed, excellent coffee. Various excellent meal offerings at hotel ensure that enticing and easily accessible options are constantly available.Visitors with specific dietary preferences can savor a variety of culinary styles at Parkway inn Hotel and Spa, featuring halal choices to accommodate their needs. Visitors staying at Parkway inn Hotel and Spa have the option to receive groceries in their room for meal preparation, courtesy of the unique service provided by the hotel. Throughout the day, engage in the entertaining activities available at Parkway inn Hotel and Spa.Unwind and conclude each day delightfully by stopping by massage, spa and sauna, ensuring a soothing experience.Unwind by the pool at hotel and cherish a leisurely moment.Guests who enjoy maintaining their fitness regimen while on holiday can visit the fitness center provided by hotel.

Rooms

  • Economy Twin Room

    Economy Twin Room

    • 1 2 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 2
    • 269 sq ft
  • Standard Double Room

    Standard Double Room

    • 1 1 Double Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • 377 sq ft
  • Economy Double Room

    Economy Double Room

    • 1 1 Double Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • 301 sq ft
  • Standard Twin Room

    Standard Twin Room

    • 1 2 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 2
    • 377 sq ft

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

Select dates to see exact prices
See prices

Similar stays

  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices

Price trend

Based on lowest prices on trivago from the last 30 days
$0
$0
$0

Reviews

8.1
Very good
based on 963 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 500+ reviews · Last updated: 30 Jul 2026

This hotel is a versatile urban hub catering equally to sightseers and business travelers, offering a comfortable and convenient base for exploring the city. Its central city location provides excellent accessibility, with the Nizami Metro Station just a 3-5 minute walk away. The hotel features a spa center with a hammam, Finnish sauna, and a swimming pool, generally free for guests. Guests consistently praise the helpful and kind staff and service, with the breakfast buffet receiving high marks for its extensive and varied options. For a quieter stay, guests may prefer rooms not facing the street.

Rated above average for Baku

Guest reviews

Excellent45%
Very good19%
Good12%
Fair9%
Poor15%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Pool
  • Spa
  • A/C
  • Restaurant
  • Hotel bar
  • Gym

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Business center
  2. Café
  3. Express check-in/check-out
  4. Lift
  5. Gym
  6. Porter service
  7. Bar
  8. Indoor pool
  9. Hotel safe
  10. Conference rooms
  11. Non-smoking rooms
  12. Computer with Internet

Wellness

  1. Steam room
  2. Massage
  3. Sauna
  4. Body treatments
  5. Hammam
  6. Hot stone massage
  7. Bathrobe

Accessibility

  1. Wheelchair accessible
  2. Accessible travel path
  3. Accessible bathroom

Room amenities

  1. Bathtub
  2. Shower
  3. Ironing board
  4. Television
  5. Hairdryer
  6. Central heating
  7. Electric kettle
  8. Air conditioning
  9. Minibar
  10. Satellite TV
  11. Desk
  12. Telephone

Sports facilities

  1. Fitness

Food and beverages

  1. Halal food

Location

29 Jafar Jabbarli street, Baku, 1065, Azerbaijan

Distance from Parkway Inn Hotel & Spa

B-4:1.3 km

Palace Of The Shirvanshahs:1.8 km

Maiden Tower:1.9 km

Flame Towers:2.5 km

Azerbaijan Carpet Museum:2.5 km

Tofig Bahramov Republican Stadium:2.6 km

National Flag Square:4.4 km

Baku:5.4 km

Baku Olympic Stadium:9.3 km

Bakcell Arena:9.9 km

At Heykəli \ Xırdalan:10 km

Heydar Aliyev International Airport:20.6 km

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

29 Jafar Jabbarli street, Baku, 1065, Azerbaijan

Frequently Asked Questions about Parkway Inn Hotel & Spa

  • Is there a pool area at Parkway Inn Hotel & Spa?

    Yes, Parkway Inn Hotel & Spa offers 1 pool area.

  • Are pets allowed at Parkway Inn Hotel & Spa?

    No, Parkway Inn Hotel & Spa doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at Parkway Inn Hotel & Spa?

    No, Parkway Inn Hotel & Spa doesn’t provide parking.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Parkway Inn Hotel & Spa?

    Check-in at Parkway Inn Hotel & Spa is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Parkway Inn Hotel & Spa located?

    Parkway Inn Hotel & Spa is located in 29 Jafar Jabbarli street, 1065, Baku, Azerbaijan.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Baku

  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Courtyard by Marriott Baku
    9.0Excellent (7,949 ratings)
    Baku, 5.0 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Holiday Inn Baku By Ihg
    9.2Excellent (7,464 ratings)
    Baku, 3.0 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 5 Stars
    Hotel
    Pasage Hotel Baku
    9.0Excellent (2,261 ratings)
    Baku, 5.2 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Passage Boutique Hotel
    8.3Very good (2,835 ratings)
    Baku, 5.2 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 5 Stars
    Hotel
    JW Marriott Absheron Baku
    9.4Excellent (4,048 ratings)
    Baku, 3.2 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Popular choice
    2 Stars
    Hotel
    Istanbul Gold Hotel Baku
    7.8Good (960 ratings)
    Baku, 4.7 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 5 Stars
    Hotel
    Four Seasons Hotel Baku
    9.6Excellent (4,035 ratings)
    Baku, 5.4 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Parkway Inn Hotel & Spa
    8.1Very good (963 ratings)
    Baku, 5.4 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Popular choice
    3 Stars
    Hotel
    Modern Hotel
    7.9Good (3,766 ratings)
    Baku, 5.1 km to City center
    from$139
    See prices from 3 sites
    See prices

Destinations near Parkway Inn Hotel & Spa