Select dates to see exact prices
Ivy Garden Hotel Baku
Ivy Garden Hotel Baku
Ivy Garden Hotel Baku
Ivy Garden Hotel Baku
Ivy Garden Hotel Baku

Good to know

  • Vitamin Restaurant with healthy cuisine

    Savor nutritious and delightful meals at the Vitamin Restaurant, dedicated to promoting health and well-being through its culinary offerings.

  • Hammam and spa center

    Indulge in a traditional Turkish bath, sauna, steam room, and a range of beauty treatments for a holistic wellness experience.

  • Boutique hotel with Azerbaijani culture

    Experience a unique blend of modern comfort and authentic Azerbaijani culture, offering an inviting atmosphere where elegance meets rich traditions.

  • Garden terrace with outdoor seating

    Relax in the serene garden terrace, providing a peaceful outdoor space surrounded by greenery for leisure moments.

  • Proximity to Mehdi Huseynzade Monument

    Discover the nearby Mehdi Huseynzade Monument, located just a 6-minute walk from the hotel.

  • Dedicated kids' club

    Keep younger guests entertained with a dedicated kids' club, offering a variety of activities and a children's play area.

  • Rooms with balcony or garden views

    Enjoy select accommodations featuring a private balcony or terrace, offering refreshing garden views.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

About Ivy Garden Hotel Baku

Ivy Garden Hotel Baku provides flawless service and all the necessary facilities for visitors.Stay connected with your associates, as complimentary Wi-Fi is available during your entire visit.When arriving by car, you'll be grateful for the on-site complimentary parking at hotel.The hotel offers reception amenities including express check-in or check-out, luggage storage and safety deposit boxes to ensure a comfortable stay for guests.Whether you're here for an extended stay or simply require fresh garments, the hotel ensures your cherished travel attire remains spotless and accessible with the convenience of laundry service located on the premises.Your stay will be comfortable with the presence of room service and daily housekeeping as an in-room amenity for your relaxation and enjoyment.In order to ensure the utmost level of relaxation, the guestrooms feature an inviting design and are equipped with all basic necessities, creating a delightful stay experience.Several chosen accommodations at Ivy Garden Hotel Baku have a balcony or terrace incorporated into the room design.In select rooms, visitors can enjoy a touch of amusement with the availability of television and cable TV for their entertainment needs.Rest assured, quenching your thirst is not a concern with a coffee or tea maker available in select accommodations.You'll be pleased to know that select guest bathrooms offer bathroom amenities such as a hair dryer, ensuring a comfortable stay. Start your day stress-free at Ivy Garden Hotel Baku as breakfast is made available for you on the premises.Various excellent meal offerings at hotel ensure that enticing and easily accessible options are constantly available. Throughout the day, engage in the entertaining activities available at Ivy Garden Hotel Baku. Unwind and conclude each day delightfully by stopping by massage, salon, steam room, spa and sauna, ensuring a soothing experience.Unwind by the pool at hotel and cherish a leisurely moment. Guests who enjoy maintaining their fitness regimen while on holiday can visit the fitness center provided by hotel.

Rooms

  • Junior Studio Suite, Non Smoking, City View

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 3
    • 861 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Comfort Double or Twin Room

    • 1 1 Double Bed, 1 2 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 2
    • 215 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Comfort Triple Room

    • 1 3 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 3
    • 323 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Deluxe Double Room

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • 323 sq ft
    • A/C

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Free WiFi
  • Pool
  • Spa
Select dates to see exact prices

Similar stays

    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    from$206
    See prices from 1 site
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Spa
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Spa
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Spa
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • Pets
    Select dates to see exact prices

Price trend

Based on lowest prices on trivago from the last 30 days
$132
$65
$0

di., 08/09/26

N/A

wo., 09/09/26

$121

do., 10/09/26

$132

vr., 11/09/26

N/A

za., 12/09/26

N/A

zo., 13/09/26

N/A

ma., 14/09/26

N/A

di., 15/09/26

N/A

wo., 16/09/26

N/A

do., 17/09/26

N/A

vr., 18/09/26

N/A

za., 19/09/26

N/A

zo., 20/09/26

N/A

ma., 21/09/26

N/A

di., 22/09/26

N/A

wo., 23/09/26

N/A

do., 24/09/26

N/A

vr., 25/09/26

N/A

za., 26/09/26

N/A

zo., 27/09/26

N/A

ma., 28/09/26

N/A

di., 29/09/26

N/A

wo., 30/09/26

N/A

do., 01/10/26

N/A

vr., 02/10/26

N/A

za., 03/10/26

N/A

zo., 04/10/26

N/A

ma., 05/10/26

N/A

di., 06/10/26

N/A

wo., 07/10/26

N/A

do., 08/10/26

N/A

vr., 09/10/26

N/A

za., 10/10/26

N/A

zo., 11/10/26

N/A

ma., 12/10/26

N/A

di., 13/10/26

N/A

wo., 14/10/26

N/A

do., 15/10/26

N/A

vr., 16/10/26

N/A

za., 17/10/26

N/A

zo., 18/10/26

N/A

ma., 19/10/26

N/A

di., 20/10/26

N/A

wo., 21/10/26

N/A

do., 22/10/26

N/A

vr., 23/10/26

N/A

za., 24/10/26

N/A

zo., 25/10/26

N/A

ma., 26/10/26

N/A

Reviews

8.8
Excellent
based on 1,404 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 300+ reviews

This boutique property is a versatile urban hub, ideal for families, couples, and sightseers seeking a blend of relaxation and exploration. The hotel is situated in a quiet neighborhood, offering a peaceful retreat while remaining accessible to main attractions via affordable taxi services. It boasts excellent wellness facilities, including a spa, gym, and swimming pool, perfect for unwinding after a day of sightseeing. Guests consistently praise the warm and helpful staff, and the breakfast, featuring a diverse selection and an exceptional omelette station, is a highlight. For a quieter experience, guests can request a room facing the garden.

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Pool
  • Spa
  • Parking
  • A/C
  • Restaurant
  • Hotel bar
  • Gym

All amenities

Wellness

  1. Beauty salon
  2. Steam room
  3. Massage
  4. Sauna
  5. Hot tub
  6. Hammam
  7. Bathrobe

Property amenities

  1. Express check-in/check-out
  2. Lift
  3. Gym
  4. Hairdresser
  5. Parking
  6. Terrace
  7. Bar
  8. Indoor pool
  9. Non-smoking rooms
  10. Restaurant
  11. 24-hour reception
  12. Laundry service

Room amenities

  1. Shower
  2. Ironing board
  3. Hairdryer
  4. Central heating
  5. Electric kettle
  6. Air conditioning
  7. Minibar
  8. Satellite TV
  9. Desk
  10. Telephone
  11. Room safe
  12. Cable TV

Sports facilities

  1. Fitness

For children

  1. Kids' club

Location

71 Jalil Mammadguluzadeh, Baku, AZ1000, Azerbaijan

Distance from Ivy Garden Hotel Baku

B-4:0.7 km

Tofig Bahramov Republican Stadium:2.2 km

Maiden Tower:2.4 km

Palace Of The Shirvanshahs:2.4 km

Flame Towers:3.1 km

Azerbaijan Carpet Museum:3.1 km

National Flag Square:4.9 km

:5.3 km

Baku Olympic Stadium:8.9 km

At Heykəli \ Xırdalan:9.7 km

Bakcell Arena:9.7 km

Heydar Aliyev International Airport:20.2 km

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

71 Jalil Mammadguluzadeh, Baku, AZ1000, Azerbaijan

Frequently Asked Questions about Ivy Garden Hotel Baku

  • Is there a pool area at Ivy Garden Hotel Baku?

    Yes, Ivy Garden Hotel Baku offers 1 pool area.

  • Are pets allowed at Ivy Garden Hotel Baku?

    No, Ivy Garden Hotel Baku doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at Ivy Garden Hotel Baku?

    Yes, Ivy Garden Hotel Baku provides Parking for guests.

  • Where is Ivy Garden Hotel Baku located?

    Ivy Garden Hotel Baku is located in 71 Jalil Mammadguluzadeh, AZ1000, Baku, Azerbaijan.

  • Which popular attractions are close to Ivy Garden Hotel Baku?

    Ivy Garden Hotel Baku Nearby attractions include Nizami Street, Filarmoniya bağı.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Baku

  • Essam Deluxe Hotel
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Courtyard by Marriott Baku
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Innab Inn Hotel
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • JW Marriott Absheron Baku
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Passage Boutique Hotel
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Popular choice
    Radisson Hotel Baku
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Popular choice
    Modern Hotel
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Popular choice
    İstanbul Gold Hotel Baku
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Four Seasons Hotel Baku
    Select dates to see exact prices

Destinations near Ivy Garden Hotel Baku