from$268
See prices from 8 sites
Hilton Osaka
Hilton Osaka
Hilton Osaka
Hilton Osaka
Hilton Osaka

Good to know

  • Panoramic indoor swimming pool

    Relax in the 7th-floor indoor pool and whirlpool, offering a serene escape with views of the surrounding city skyline.

  • Premier luxury shopping access

    Step directly into the adjacent Hilton Plaza East and West to explore high-end boutiques like Hermes and Louis Vuitton.

  • Family-friendly Japanese suites

    Discover spacious accommodations featuring traditional tatami floors and chabudai dining tables, perfect for families exploring Osaka.

  • Direct Osaka Station connectivity

    Enjoy effortless travel with direct underground access to Osaka Station and the airport limousine bus stop just steps from the entrance.

  • Exclusive Executive Lounge

    Elevate your visit with access to the 3rd-floor lounge, featuring private check-in, afternoon tea, and evening cocktails with city views.

  • Lively MyPlace cafe and bar

    Unwind at the ground-floor lobby lounge, known for its signature fruit-shaped cakes and engaging live musical performances.

  • Modern 24-hour fitness center

    Maintain your wellness routine at any hour in the well-equipped gym, which features a traditional Japanese sauna and cold plunge bath.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

About Hilton Osaka

The Hilton Osaka is an oasis of sophisticated calm in one of the world’s greatest manufacturing and commercial cities. In the heart of Osaka’s main business, shopping and entertainment district stands the Hilton Osaka. The hotel is a 2-minute walk from the JR Osaka station, a 10-minute drive from the Shin Osaka bullet train station, 65 minutes by limousine bus from the Kansai International Airport, and a 25-minute drive from the Osaka Airport. Enjoy easy access to Osaka Castle, Osaka International Convention Center, INTEX Osaka, theme parks, Kobe, Nara and Kyoto. Hilton Osaka is adjacent to the shopping, dining and entertainment centers, the Hilton Plaza East/West and Herbis Ent complex. Superb comfort, unbeatable location, and personalized service make the award-winning Hilton Osaka the first choice for both business and pleasure. Choose from a selection of guest rooms to suit your every need. From our luxurious suites and Executive Rooms tailored to business needs, to or our modern and sophisticated Deluxe Rooms – there is an option to suit all your requirements. Hold an event in the well-equipped banquet and meeting facilities which can cater for small groups of just a few guests to functions of up to 1000.

Rooms

  • Twin Executive Room

    • 1 2 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 2
    • 323 sq ft
  • King Executive Suite

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 3
    • 969 sq ft
  • Twin Executive Suite

    • 1 2 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 3
    • 969 sq ft
  • King Executive Room

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • 323 sq ft

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Pool
  • Spa
  • A/C
from$268
See prices from 8 sites

Similar stays

    • Free WiFi
    • A/C
    • Restaurant
    from$155
    See prices from 8 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • A/C
    • Restaurant
    from$169
    See prices from 12 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    from$68
    See prices from 7 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • A/C
    • Restaurant
    from$134
    See prices from 13 sites
    • A/C
    • Restaurant
    • Hotel bar
    from$140
    See prices from 12 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • A/C
    • Restaurant
    from$82
    See prices from 11 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Pool
    • Spa
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    from$84
    See prices from 11 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    from$79
    See prices from 7 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Spa
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices

Price trend

Based on lowest prices on trivago from the last 30 days
$1,637
$820
$0

Mi, 16/09/26

$316

Do, 17/09/26

$314

Fr, 18/09/26

$281

Sa, 19/09/26

$406

So, 20/09/26

$511

Mo, 21/09/26

$415

Di, 22/09/26

$336

Mi, 23/09/26

$286

Do, 24/09/26

$300

Fr, 25/09/26

$392

Sa, 26/09/26

$703

So, 27/09/26

$375

Mo, 28/09/26

$408

Di, 29/09/26

$389

Mi, 30/09/26

$339

Do, 01/10/26

$289

Fr, 02/10/26

$412

Sa, 03/10/26

$949

So, 04/10/26

$411

Mo, 05/10/26

$334

Di, 06/10/26

$349

Mi, 07/10/26

$316

Do, 08/10/26

$320

Fr, 09/10/26

$427

Sa, 10/10/26

$540

So, 11/10/26

$450

Mo, 12/10/26

$367

Di, 13/10/26

$318

Mi, 14/10/26

$312

Do, 15/10/26

$315

Fr, 16/10/26

$450

Sa, 17/10/26

$700

So, 18/10/26

$448

Mo, 19/10/26

$366

Di, 20/10/26

$359

Mi, 21/10/26

$362

Do, 22/10/26

$358

Fr, 23/10/26

$402

Sa, 24/10/26

$446

So, 25/10/26

$402

Mo, 26/10/26

$376

Di, 27/10/26

$352

Mi, 28/10/26

$341

Do, 29/10/26

$350

Fr, 30/10/26

$446

Sa, 31/10/26

$1,637

So, 01/11/26

$469

Mo, 02/11/26

$362

Di, 03/11/26

$367

Reviews

8.5
Excellent
based on 12,315 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 1,000+ reviews

This hotel is a versatile urban hub, ideal for families, couples, and sightseers seeking a blend of comfort and convenience. Its prime location directly across from Osaka Station offers unparalleled access to major transit lines and extensive underground shopping. The hotel features a well-equipped fitness center and a refreshing swimming pool, providing excellent options for relaxation and activity. Guests consistently praise the attentive staff and the exceptional breakfast buffet, which includes both Western and Japanese delicacies. For a truly elevated experience, consider booking a room with access to the Executive Lounge for a quieter breakfast and evening cocktails.

Rated above average for Osaka

Guest reviews

Excellent58%
Very good23%
Good10%
Fair4%
Poor5%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Pool
  • Spa
  • A/C
  • Restaurant
  • Hotel bar
  • Gym

All amenities

Wellness

  1. Beauty salon
  2. Massage
  3. Sauna
  4. Hot tub
  5. Body treatments

Property amenities

  1. Café
  2. Entrance hall/lobby
  3. Express check-in/check-out
  4. Lift
  5. Gym
  6. Hairdresser
  7. Porter service
  8. Bar
  9. Indoor pool
  10. Hotel safe
  11. Conference rooms
  12. Non-smoking rooms

For children

  1. Crib
  2. Kid meals

Accessibility

  1. Wheelchair accessible
  2. Accessible travel path
  3. Accessible parking

Room amenities

  1. Shower
  2. Ironing board
  3. Television
  4. Hairdryer
  5. Central heating
  6. Air conditioning
  7. Cosmetic mirror
  8. Satellite TV
  9. Small lounge
  10. Telephone
  11. Room safe
  12. Cable TV

Sports facilities

  1. Fitness

Hotel theme/type

  1. Convention hotel

Location

530-0001, Japan, Osaka, 1 Chome-8-8 Umeda, Kita Ward, Osaka

Distance from Hilton Osaka

Nishi-Umeda:0.1 km

:0.9 km

Osaka Castle:3.1 km

Osaka-Jō Hall:3.3 km

Kyocera Dome Osaka:3.9 km

Nmb48 Theatre:4 km

Shinsekai:5.4 km

Tobita Shinchi:6.4 km

Harry Potter And The Forbidden Journey In 4K3d:6.8 km

Inori No Mori:7.8 km

Osaka Aquarium Kaiyukan:7.9 km

Tokyo International Airport:401.7 km

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

530-0001, Japan, Osaka, 1 Chome-8-8 Umeda, Kita Ward, Osaka

Frequently Asked Questions about Hilton Osaka

  • Is there a pool area at Hilton Osaka?

    Yes, Hilton Osaka offers 1 pool area.

  • Are pets allowed at Hilton Osaka?

    No, Hilton Osaka doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at Hilton Osaka?

    Yes, Hilton Osaka provides Accessible parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Hilton Osaka?

    Check-in at Hilton Osaka is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Hilton Osaka located?

    Hilton Osaka is located in 1 Chome-8-8 Umeda, Kita Ward, Osaka, 530-0001, Osaka, Japan.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Osaka

  • La'gent Hotel Osaka Bay
    from$66
    See prices from 12 sites
  • Art Hotel Osaka Bay Tower
    from$75
    See prices from 11 sites
  • Hotel Lantana Osaka
    from$42
    See prices from 8 sites
  • Hotel Keihan Universal Tower
    from$110
    See prices from 11 sites
  • Oriental Hotel Universal City
    from$103
    See prices from 9 sites
  • Osaka Marriott Miyako Hotel
    from$253
    See prices from 10 sites
  • Hotel New Otani Osaka
    from$158
    See prices from 9 sites

Destinations near Hilton Osaka