Select dates to see exact prices
Assila, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Jeddah
Assila, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Jeddah
Assila, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Jeddah
Assila, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Jeddah
Assila, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Jeddah

Good to know

  • Rooftop outdoor swimming pool

    Unwind at the outdoor pool located on the hotel's rooftop, offering a refreshing escape and scenic views of Jeddah.

  • Pampas Restaurant

    Savor an exceptional dining experience at Pampas, a highly-rated restaurant known for its quality and ambiance.

  • Dedicated spa centre

    Rejuvenate your senses at the on-site spa, providing a tranquil environment for relaxation and wellness treatments.

  • Prime Prince Mohammed Bin Abdulaziz Street location

    Discover the vibrant surroundings with Jeddah Mall just 1.4 km away, and Stars Avenue Mall and King Fahad Fountain within 4.4 km.

  • 24-hour room service

    Experience continuous comfort with round-the-clock room service, ensuring your needs are met at any time of day or night.

  • Inviting room design

    Relax in guestrooms featuring an inviting design equipped with all basic necessities for a delightful and comfortable stay.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

Rooms

  • Room, 1 Bedroom, Non Smoking

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 4
    • 700 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Panoramic Suite, 1 Bedroom

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 3
    • 936 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Deluxe Room, 2 Twin Beds

    • 1 2 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 3
    • 506 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Luxury Room, 2 Bedrooms, Non Smoking

    • 1 2 Double Beds
    • Sleeps 6
    • 1668 sq ft
    • A/C

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Free WiFi
  • Pool
  • Spa
Select dates to see exact prices

Similar stays

    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Spa
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Pool
    • Spa
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices

Reviews

9.1
Excellent
based on 7,203 ratings from top 
sites
  • Cleanliness
    8.7
    Excellent
  • Service
    8.5
    Excellent
  • Comfort
    8.3
    Very good

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Pool
  • Spa
  • Parking
  • A/C
  • Restaurant
  • Hotel bar
  • Gym

All amenities

Wellness

  1. Beauty salon
  2. Steam room
  3. Massage
  4. Sauna
  5. Body treatments
  6. Bathrobe
  7. Body scrub

Property amenities

  1. Business center
  2. Café
  3. Express check-in/check-out
  4. Lift
  5. Gym
  6. Hairdresser
  7. Parking
  8. Terrace
  9. Bar
  10. Outdoor pool
  11. Hotel safe
  12. Conference rooms

For children

  1. Crib
  2. Kid meals

Accessibility

  1. Wheelchair accessible
  2. Accessible parking

Room amenities

  1. Fireplace
  2. Bathtub
  3. Shower
  4. Ironing board
  5. Television
  6. Hairdryer
  7. Central heating
  8. Electric kettle
  9. Air conditioning
  10. Minibar
  11. Radio
  12. Satellite TV

Sports facilities

  1. Bike rental
  2. Golf course
  3. Fitness
  4. Squash
  5. Yoga

Hotel characteristics

  1. Family friendly

Location

Prince Mohammed Bin Abdulaziz St, Jeddah, 23326, Saudi Arabia
Highlight
Prime Prince Mohammed Bin Abdulaziz Street location
Discover the vibrant surroundings with Jeddah Mall just 1.4 km away, and Stars Avenue Mall and King Fahad Fountain within 4.4 km.

Distance from Assila, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Jeddah

Alsalam Royal Palace:2.4 km

Sharbatly House:7.5 km

Bab Mekka:8.1 km

Jeddah:10.1 km

King Abdul Aziz International Airport:14.6 km

Prince Abdullah Al-Faisal Sports City Stadium:14.9 km

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

Prince Mohammed Bin Abdulaziz St, Jeddah, 23326, Saudi Arabia

Frequently Asked Questions about Assila, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Jeddah

  • Is there a pool area at Assila, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Jeddah?

    Yes, Assila, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Jeddah offers 2 pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Assila, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Jeddah?

    No, Assila, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Jeddah doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at Assila, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Jeddah?

    Yes, Assila, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Jeddah provides Parking, Accessible parking for guests.

  • Where is Assila, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Jeddah located?

    Assila, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Jeddah is located in Prince Mohammed Bin Abdulaziz St, 23326, Jeddah, Saudi Arabia.

  • Which popular attractions are close to Assila, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Jeddah?

    Assila, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Jeddah Nearby attractions include King Abdulaziz International Airport.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Jeddah

  • Centro Salama Jeddah by Rotana
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Centro Shaheen Jeddah by Rotana
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Swissotel Jeddah Al Hamra
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Rosewood Jeddah
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Hyatt House Jeddah Sari Street
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Swissotel Living Jeddah
    Select dates to see exact prices

Destinations near Assila, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Jeddah